2017 End of Season Awards

 

**Contratulations to all of our winners of 2017**

 

Supreme of Show 2017 :-

Ally Stravopodi riding MB Up and Away

Reserve Supreme 2017 :- Faris Baker riding Shadow Dancer

Lead Rein Champion 2017 :- Alice Maddison riding Thunder Dash

Lead Rein Reserve Champion 2017 :- Charlie Heard riding Star

 

Our overall Champions for 2016:  -

 

Ridden showing Champion Demi Louise Shaw riding Matley Silver Cloud

 

In Hand showing Champion Andrew Wright with Captain Benson

 

 

Working Hunter Champion Demi Louise Shaw with Matley Silver Cloud

 

Show jumping Champion Faris Baker with Shadow Dancer

 

Overall Games Champion is Emily Maddison riding Thunder Dash

 

Winning the Margret Cox Rose bowl awarded to the riding with the most points in showing and working hunter classes is Demi Louise Shaw with Matley Silver Cloud

 

Winning the Perky Trophy which is awarded to the person who has the most points but not won an overall champion Abbie Baker with Pennwood Titania

 

Overall Pony, Reddy Rufus trophy is Emily Maddison with Tipmill Starburst

 

Riff Raff Trophy Millen James Coulson riding Beechcroft Bubbles

 

INHAND
YOUNGSTOCK
1st DAWN MERRITT & LIONHEART JESTER
2ND ANDREW WRIGHT & MAXI MILLIONS
3RD CONSTANCE KNIGHTON & DOLLY

M & M
1ST POLLY PICKFORD-SWIFT  & MONEYHILLS NIGHTLIGHT
2ND DEMI LOUISE SHAW & MATLEY SILVER CLOUD      
2ND MILLEN JAMES COULSON & BEECHCROFT BUBBLES    

COB
1ST ANDREW WRIGHT & CAPTAIN BENSON
2ND DAWN MERRITT & LIONHEART JESTER
3RD ALISON BURROWS & MISS PIGGY
4TH NICOLA ROBINSON & EYE R DOING THIS

HUNTER
1ST SHARON KNIGHT & DREAM CATCHER II
2ND CHERYL DAINES & ABNEY CALVADOS
3RD NICOLA ROBINSON & EYE R DOING THIS
4TH CARRIEANN HAYWOOD & HAYWOODS CAVELIER 1 SHOW

COLOURED
1ST ANDREW KNIGHT & CAPTAIN BENSON
2ND DAWN MERRITT & LIONHEART JESTER
3RD ALISON BURROWS & MISS PIGGY
4TH NICOLA ROBINSON & EYE R DOING THIS

VETERAN
1ST CHANTAL OLIVER & MIDLIFE CRISIS
2ND ALISON BURROWS & MISS PIGGY
3RD LIDIA TURNER & PERNOD
4TH CAMERON TURNER & PEGGY SOUX

OPEN
1ST ANDREW WRIGHT & CAPTAIN BENSON
2ND SHARON KNIGHT & DREAM CATCHER II
3RD CIARA DONNELLY & AUTUMN SWEEP
4TH CHANTAL OLIVER & MIDLIFE CRISIS

YOUNG HANDLERS
1ST ABBIE BAKER  & PENNWOOD TITTANIA
2ND MILLEN JAMES COULSON & BEECHCROFT BUBBLES 3RD EMILY ROSE FLETCHER &
ROWHILL JESTER 4TH DAISY MAI TRUSSELL & MIGHTY MEATBALL

YOUNG HANDLERS
1ST CIARA DONNELLY & AUTUMN SWEEP
2ND CHANTAL OLIVER & MIDLIFE CRISIS
3RD AKEYLAH DEAKIN  & DARK KNIGHT
4TH CAMERON TURNER & PEGGY SOUX

CONCOURS
1ST MARIANNE PARKER & PORTMORE VISCOUNT

RIDDEN SHOWING
TACK & TURNOUT
1ST CHARLIE HEARD & STAR
2ND VANESSA KENT & DREAMCATCHER II
3RD KATEY SHELTON & TANK
4TH SHARON KNIGHT & DREAMCATCHER II

BEGINNERS
1ST VANESSA KENT & DREAMCATCHER II
2ND CIARA DONNELLY & AUTUMN SWEEP
3RD CHANTAL OLIVER & MIDLIFE CRSIS


NOVICE
1ST ABBIE BAKER &PENNWOOD TITANIA
2ND JOANNA ROBBINS  &TROJAN
3RD VANESSA KENT & DREAMCATCHER II
4TH MARIANNE PARKER & PORTMORE VISCOUNT

OPEN
1ST DEMI LOUISE SHAW & MATLEY SILVER CLOUD 2ND ABBIE BAKER & PENNWOOD
TITANIA 3RD EMILY ROSE FLETCHER & ROWHILL JESTER 4TH KARIN STAPLES & THE
INTERPRETER

COLOURED
1ST KIMBERLEY TURNER & CAPTAIN BENSON
2ND LAUREN TINKER & MO MAITE MACK
3RD CARRIEANN HAYWOOD & HAYWOODS CAVELIER

VETERAN
1ST KARIN STAPLES & THE INTERPRETER
2ND LIDIA TURNER & PERNOD
3RD EMMA KEETLEY & TIME TO TANGO
4TH CHANTAL OLIVER & MIDLIFE CRISIS

HUNTER
1ST ALLY STRAVOPODI & MB UP & AWAY
2ND CARRIEANN HAYWOOD & HAYWOODS CAVALIER 3RD EMMA KEETLEY & TIME TO TANGO
3RD DAISY HEWITT & JOKER

COB
1ST KIMBERLEY TURNER & CAPTAIN BENSON
2ND ABIGAIL SEYMOUR & PADDY MURPH
3RD JOANNA ROBBINS & TROJAN
4TH LAUREN TINKER & MO MAITE MACK

M &M
1ST FINLEY HARRIS & ENAID VAN HELDEN
2ND OLIVIA GREENSMITH & CWNSARAH CALEB
3RD POLLY PICKFORD-SWIFT & MONEYHILLS NIGHTLIGHT

LEAD REIN
1ST FINLEY HARRIS & ENAID VANHELDEN
2ND OLIVIA GREENSMITH & CWMSARAH CALEB
3RD CHARLIE HEARD & STAR
4TH ALICE MADDISON & THUNDER DASH

FIRST RIDDEN
1ST MILLEN JAMES COULSON & BEECHCROFT BUBBLES 2ND CHARLIE HEARD & STAR 3RD
KATEY SHELTON & TANK 4TH ELLIE PLATTS & BLAKE

CONCOURS
1ST OLIVIA GREENSMITH & CWMSARAH CALEB
2ND EMILY ROSE FLETCHER & ROWHILL JESTER 3RD POLLY PICKFORD-SWIFT  &
MONEYHILLS NIGHTLIGHT 4TH MARIANNE PARKER & PORTMORE VISCOUNT

RIDABILITY
1ST FINLEY HARRIS & ENAID VANHELDEN
2ND KIAH QUARTEY & SUNDANCE
3RD EMILY ROSE FLETCHER & ROWHILL JESTER 4TH LIDIA TURNER & PERNOD

RIDEABILITY
1ST KIMBERLEY TURNER & CAPTAIN BENSON
2ND ALEX BOWN & BRANSTON

WORKING HUNTER
LEAD REIN
1ST EMILY MADDISON & TIPMILL STARBURST
2ND ALICE MADDISON & THUNDER DASH
3RD CHARLIE HEARD & STAR


FIRST RIDDEN
1ST EMILY MADDISON & TIPMILL STARBURST
2ND MILLEN JAMES COULSON & BEECHCROFT BUBBLES 3RD ABBIE BAKER & PENNWOOD
TITANIA 4TH ELLIE PLATTS  &BLAKE

40CM
1ST LIDIA TURNER & PERNOD
1ST JOANNA ROBBINS & TROJAN
3RD ALICIA TEASDALE & ALFIE
4TH HANNA TOTH & CLOUDY

50CM
1ST  POLLY PICKFORD-SWIFT & MONEYHILLS NIGHTLIGHT 2ND JESSICA GODFREY &
ALVIN 3RD MARIANNE PARKER & PORTMORE VISCOUNT 4TH ABIGAIL SEYMOUR & PADDY
MURPH

70CM
1ST DEMI LOUISE SHAW & MATLEY SILVER CLOUD 2ND FARIS BAKER & SHADOW DANCER
3RD GEORGE PALMER BEAMES & PRINCE OF DARKNESS 4TH JESSICA GODFREY & ALVIN

80CM
1ST DEMI LOUISE SHAW & MATLEY SILVER CLOUD 2ND ALLY STRAVOPODI & MB UP AND
AWAY 3RD GEORGE PALMER BEAMES & PRINCE OF DARKNESS 4TH

90CM
1ST ALLY STRAVAPODI & MB UP & AWAY
2ND ALEX BOWN & BRANSTON
3RD MADDIE WHITE & NOSEY PARKER

SHOWJUMPING
LEAD REIN
1ST ALICE MADDISON & THUNDER DASH
2ND EMILY MADDISON & TIPMILL STARBURST
3RD CHARLIE HEARD & STAR

FIRST RIDDEN
1ST EMILY MADDISON & TIPMILL STARBURST
2ND ABBIE BAKER & PENNWOOD TITANIA
3RD KATEY SHELTON & TANK
4TH ALICE MADDISON & THUNDER DASH

J 40CM
1ST ABBI BLAGDEN & LEO
2ND MILLEN JAMES COULSON & BEECHCROFT BUBBLES 3RD LOTTIE HODGKINSON & DEL
BOY 4TH GABBY PARKER & DRACO

S40CM
1ST LAURA MCCRISTAL & LOGAN
2ND NICOLA ROBINSON & EYE R DOING THIS
3RD JOANNA ROBBINS & TROJAN
4TH BETHANY HARVEY & MICKEY BRIGHT EYES

J 50CM
1ST HANNA TOTH & CLOUDY
2ND ELLIE BURTON & STUART LITTLE
2ND ABBI BLAGDEN & LEO
4TH LOTTIE HODGKINSON & DEL BOY

S50CM
1ST CLAIRE HARRIS & NEW CHAPTER
2ND LAURA MCCRISTAL & LOGAN
3RD NICOLA ROBINSON & EYE R DOING THIS
4TH JOANNA ROBBINS & TROJAN

PAIRS
1ST JESSICA GODFREY & ALVIN & FARIS BAKER & SHADOW DANCER 2ND GEORGE PALMER
BEAMES & PRINCE OF DARKNESS & ELLIE BURTON & STUART LITTLE 3RD AMIE
CARRUTHERS & HERBIE & HANNA TOTH & CLOUDY 4TH ELLIE BURTON & STUART LITTLE &
KIAH QUARTEY & SUNDANCE

J70CM
1ST FARIS BAKER & SHADOW DANCER
2ND GEORGE PALMER BEAMES & PRINCE OF DARKNESS 3RD HANNA TOTH & CLOUDY 4TH
JESSICA GODFREY & ALVIN

S70CM
1ST CLAIRE HARRIS & NEW CHAPTER
2ND  ROBERT BURROWS & MORTENSEN
3RD REBECCA TRUEMAN & STANLEY
4TH ABIGAIL SEYMOUR & PADDY MURPH

J80CM
1ST GEORGE PALMER BEAMES & PRINCE OF DARKNESS 2ND FARIS BAKER & SHADOW
DANCER 3RD HANNA TOTH & CLOUDY 4TH JESSICA GODFREY & ALVIN

S80CM
1ST ALLY STRAVOPODI & MB UP & AWAY
2ND ROBERT BURROWS & MORTENSEN
3RD MARTYN LEWINS & BEECHCROFT BENNY
4TH REBECCA THURMAN & STANLEY

J90CM
1ST FARIS BAKER & SHADOW DANCER
2ND HANNA TOTH & CLOUDY

S90
1ST ALLY STRAVOPODI & MB UP AND AWAY
2ND MADDIE WHITE & NOSEY PARKER
3RD ALEX BOWN & BRANSTON
4TH JONATHAN MERRITT & MILLER

FUN CLASSES
MOST APPEALING
1ST CIARA DONNELLY & AUTUMN SWEEP
2ND ALICE MADDISON & THUNDER DASH
3RD CHARLIE HEARD & STAR
4TH AKEYLAH DEAKIN & DARK KNIGHT

HANDSOME GELDING
1ST KATEY SHELTON & TANK
2ND AKEYLAH DEAKIN & DARK KNIGHT
2ND GABBY PARKER & DRACO
4TH KIAH QUARTEY & SUNDANCE

CHASE ME CHARLIE
1ST GEORGE PALMER BEAMES & PRINCE OF DARKNESS 2ND KIAH QUARTEY & SUNDANCE
3RD ANGELA YATES  & CAPTAIN 4TH ELLIE BURTON & STUART LITTLE

DRESSAGE
INTRO
1ST REBECCA THURMAN & STANLEY
2ND MARTYN LEWINS & BEECHCROFT BENNY
2ND JENNY POTTS & EARL
4TH ABBI BLAGDEN & LEO

PRELIM
1ST JENNY POTTS & EARL
2ND ALLY STRAVOPODI & MB UP & AWAY
3RD ALICIA TEASDALE & ALFIE


GAMES
LEAD REIN
1ST EMILY MADDISON & TIPMILL STARBURST
2ND ALICE MADDISON & THUNDER DASH
3RD MAISIE WALLACE- HADRILL & THE WEE WARRIOR

11YRS
1ST KATEY SHELTON & TANK
1ST CHARLIE HEARD & STAR
3RD HANNA TOTH & CLOUDY
4TH ELLIE PLATTS & BLAKE

12-15
1ST FARIS BAKER & SHADOW DANCER
2ND ELLIE BURTON & STUART LITTLE

17 YRS
1ST ANGELA YATES & CAPTAIN

HAND PONY
LEAD REIN
1ST OLVIA GREEN SMITH & CWMSARAH CALEB
2ND EMILY MADDISON & TIPMILL STARBURST
2ND ALICE MADDISON & THUNDER DASH
4TH FINLEY HARRIS & ENAID VAN HELDEN

11 YRS
1ST MILEN JAMES & COULSON BEECHCROFT BUBBLES 2ND ABBI BLAGDEN & LEO 3RD
CHARLIE HEARD & STAR 4TH KATEY SHELTON & TANK


12-15 YRS
1ST AKEYLAH DEAKIN & DARK KNIGHT
2ND ELLIE BURTON & STUART LITTLE

16 & OVER
1ST JOANNA ROBBINS & TROJAN


 

 

 

Print Print | Sitemap
© Long Eaton Riding Club