2015 End of Season Awards

 

**Contratulations to all of our winners of 2015**

 

Supreme of Show 2015 :-

Sophie Pearson riding Summer Dreaming

Reserve Supreme 2015 :- Alex Bown riding Branston

Lead Rein Champion 2015 :- Charlie Heard riding Oscar

 

Our overall Champions for 2015:  -

 

Ridden showing Champion Eefie Bilson riding Asha

 

In Hand showing Champion Eefie Bilson with Asha

 

Rideability Champion Sophie Pearson with Summer Dreaming

 

Working Hunter Champion Sandra Topp riding Dexter’s Flight

 

Show jumping Champions are Zoe Whitehead with About Time too and Maddie White with Nosey Parker

 

Overall Games Champion is Sophie Pearson riding Summer Dreaming

 

Winning the Margret Cox Rose bowl awarded to the riding with the most points in showing and working hunter classes is Sandra Topp riding Dexter’s Flight

 

Winning the Perky Trophy which is awarded to the person who has the most points but not won an overall champion Emily Robinson with Ranger

 

Overall Pony, Reddy Rufus trophy is Charlie Heard with Oscar

 

Riff Raff Trophy Runzhi Chen riding Laddy

 

Ridden Showing

Lean Rein

1st place Charlie Heard riding Oscar

Beginners Showing

1st Place Eefie Billson riding Asha

2nd Place Jennifer Potts riding Finley Earl Grey

3rd Place Chantal Oliver riding Million Dollar Girl

Ridden Veteran

1st Place Sophie Pearson riding Summer Dreaming

Open Pony

1st Place Emily Robinson riding Ranger

Mountain and Moorland

1st Place Sophie Hurst riding Moelgwyn Jac

Open Hunter

1st Place Sandra Topp riding Dexters Flight

Ride ability 16years and under

1st Place Emily Robinson riding Ranger

2nd Place Sophie Hurst riding Moelgwyn Jac

Ride ability 17years and over

1st Place Sophie Pearson riding Summer Dreaming

2nd Place Alex Bown riding Branston

 

In Hand Showing

Youngstock

1st Place Nicola Robinson with Just Joseph

Cob

1st Place Nicola Robinson with Just Joseph

Hunter Type

1st Place Hannah Hill with Gilfach Chiparah

Mountain and Moorland

1st Place Laura Bates with Papplewick Josandia

Veteran horse or pony

1st Place Eefie Billson with Asha

2nd Place Chantal Oliver riding Million Dollar Girl

Show Pony

1st Place Sarah Bass with Willow

Open Coloured

1st Place Sarah Bass with Willow

2nd place Eleanor Jones with Princess Tara

3rd place Nicola Robinson with Just Joseph

Open Pony

1st Place Laura Bates with Papplewick Josandia

2nd Place Sarah Bass with Willow

3rd place Nicola Robinson with Just Joseph

Young handler 11years and under

1st place Charlie Heard riding Oscar

2nd Place Eefie Billson with Asha

Young handler 12 to 16years

1st Place Chantal Oliver riding Million Dollar Girl

 

 

Working Hunter

Lead Rein

1st Place Charlie Heard riding Oscar

Beginners 40cm

1st Place Marie Flemming riding Hill Side Molly

2nd Place Emily Robinson riding Ranger

3rd Place Mille Welch riding Tipp Grey Boy

4th Place Alysia Farrar riding Diesel

Pre-Novice 50cm

1st place Eleanor Jones riding Princess Tara

Novice 60cm

Joint 1st place Bethany Champman riding Bessie AND Nimue Bradburn riding Sammy

3rd Place Lucy Clancy riding Liquorice

4th Place Jennifer Potts riding Finley Earl Grey

Pre-Intermediate 70cm

1st Place Sandra Topp riding Dexter

2nd Place Lucy Clancy riding Liquorice

3th Place Nimue Bradburn riding Sammy

Intermediate 80cm

1st Place Sandra Topp riding Dexter

2nd Place Chloe Wicks riding Brooklyn

3th Place Charlie Shaw riding Kes

Open 90cm

1st Place Alex Bown riding Branston

2nd Place Maddie White riding Nosey Parker

 

 

Showjumping

Beginners Junior 40cm

1st place Alysia Farrar riding Diesel

2nd place Evie Burnside riding Grace

Beginners Senior 40cm

1st place Runzhi Chen riding Laddy

2nd place Kerry Bower riding Mickey Blue Eyes

Paris

1st Martyn Lewins riding Jack and Caroline Gent riding Bob

2nd Runzhi Chen riding Laddy and Kerry Bower riding Mickey Blue Eyes

Pre-Novice Junior 50cm

1st Place Lauren Tinker riding Mo Matie Mac

2nd Place Evie Burnside riding Grace

3rd place Amara Freeman Brand riding Milo

Pre – Novice Senior 50cm

1st Place Martyn Lewins riding Jack

2nd place Marie Fleming riding Hill side Molly

3rd place Sasha Webster riding Once in a blue moon

4th place Kirsty Boss riding Blue Boy

Novice Junior 60cm

1st Lauren Tinker riding Mo Matie Mac

2nd place Lucy Clancy riding Liquorice

3rd place Bethany Chapman riding Bessie

4th place Amara Freeman Brand riding Milo

Novice Senior 60cm

1st place Zoe Whitehead riding about time too

2nd Place Martyn Lewins riding Jack

3rd place Kay Kemp riding Cuba

4th place Kirsty Boss riding Blue Boy

Pre-Intermediate junior 70cm

1st Place Lucy Clancy riding Liquorice

2nd place Bethany Chapman riding Bessie

Pre-Intermediate senior 70cm

1st Place Zoe Whitehead riding About time too

2nd place Heather Arnold riding Purdey

3rd Place Kirsty Boss riding Blue Boy

Intermediate junior 80cm

1st Place Charlie Shaw riding Kes

2nd place Nimue Bradburn riding Sammy

Intermediate senior 80cm

1st Place Maddie White riding Nosey Parker

2nd Place Alex Bown riding Branston

3rd Place Heather Arnold riding Purdey

Open junior 90cm

1st Place Charlie Shaw riding Kes

2nd place Nimue Bradburn riding Sammy

Open senior 90cm

1st Place Maddie White riding Nosey Parker

2nd Place Alex Bown riding Branston

 

Dressage

Intro

1st place Debbie Bradley riding Draco

2nd place Millie Welch riding Tipp Grey Boy

3rd place Jennifer Potts riding Finley Earl Grey

4th Place Marie Flemming riding Hill Side Molly

Prelim

1st place Debbie Bradley riding Draco

2nd Place Marie Flemming riding Hill Side Molly

3rd place Hannah Hill riding Gilfach Chiparah

 

Most Handsome Gelding

1st Emily Robinson with Ranger

2nd place Charlie Heard with Oscar

3rd Place Sophie Hurst with Moelgwyn Jac

Prettiest Mare

1st place Sophie Pearson with Summer Dreaming

Chase me Charlie

1st place Angela Yates riding Captain

2nd Place Alex Bown riding Branston

 

Mounted Games

Lead Rein

1st Place Charlie Heard riding Oscar

Over 16years

1st place Sophie Pearson with Summer Dreaming

2nd place Angela Yates riding Captain

 

Handy Pony

Lead Rein

1st Place Charlie Heard riding Oscar

12 to 16years

1st Place Emily Robinson riding Ranger

2nd Place Sophie Hurst riding Moelgwyn Jac

16years and over

1st Place Sophie Pearson riding Summer Dreaming

2nd Place Kirsty Boss riding Blue Boy

Print Print | Sitemap
© Long Eaton Riding Club