2019 End of Season Awards

 

**Congratulations  to all of our winners of 2019**

 

Supreme of Show 2019 :-

Millen James- Coulson &

Just Joseph

Reserve Supreme 2019 :- Marianne Parker & Portmore Viscount 

Lead Rein Champion 2019 :- Conor Barnes & Pancake 

Lead Rein Reserve Champion 2019 :- Alyssa-Mae Brooks & Cropwell Bishop

 

Our overall Champions for 2019:  -

 

Ridden showing Champion Marianne Parker & Portmore Viscount 

 

In Hand showing Champion Marianne Parker & Sprattsdown Mountain Ash 

 

 

Working Hunter Champion Conor Barnes & Pancake 

 

Show jumping Champion Roxanne Swift & Portmore Viscount 

 

Overall Riding Club Millen James- Coulson Just Joseph 

 

Winning the Margret Cox Rose bowl awarded to the riding with the most points in showing and working hunter classes isCallum Goodall & Mr Smart 

 

Winning the Perky Trophy which is awarded to the person who has the most points but not won an overall champion Gynis Wardle & Lewingales Ocean Miracle 

 

Overall Pony, Reddy Rufus trophy is Millen James Coulson & Just Joseph 

 

Riff Raff Trophy Freya Mai Naylor & Sayles First Edition 

 

INHAND
YOUNGSTOCK
1st Marianne Parker Sprattsdown Mountain Ash 
2ND Justine O Neill Looking Glass Sharina The Persian Princess 
3RD Becky Cresswell & Beechcroft Rocco 

M & M
1ST Marianne Parker & Portmore Viscount 
2ND Polly Pickford Swift Moneyhills Nightlight       
3rD Fiona Clayton & Idahall The Dragon Fly 

4th Kevin Wortley & Larapinta Torea 

4th Marie Wing & Larapinta Harlequin   

COB
1ST Racheal Barker & My Little Wingman 
2ND Callum Goodall & Mr Smart 
3RD Charlie Wright & Bobby Dazzler 
3rd Laurie Kennedy & Dark Star 

HUNTER
1ST Katie Hoare & Lowmoor Pillowtalk 
2ND Ciara Donnelly & Highburren Leodor
3RD Yvonne Sherwood & Beautiful Boris 
4TH Zoe Muxlow & Valentine Jackpot 

COLOURED
1ST Rachael Barker & My Little Wing Man 
2ND Callum Goodall & Mr Smart 
3RD Glynis Wardle & Lewingales Ocean Miracle 
4TH Kevin Welch & Aristone Got To Dream 

 

Miniature 

1st Kevin Welch & Aristone Got To Dream 

2nd Glynis Wardle & Lewingales Ocean Miracle 

3rd Justine O Neill & Looking Glass Sharnia The Persian Princess 

VETERAN
1ST Sophie Pole & Robbie 
2ND Grace Bartle & Baybea 
3RD Charlotte Tomlinson & Sharni 
4TH Kevin Wortley & Larapinta Torea 

 

OPEN SHOW PONY/ HORSE

1ST Ciara Donnelly & Highburren Leodor 

2nd Katie Hoare & Lowmoor Pilowtalk 

3rd Zoe Muxlow & Valentine Jackpot 

4th Yvonne Sherwood & Beautiful Boris 

OPEN
1ST Rachael Barker & My Little Wing Man 
2ND Kevin Welch & Aristone Got To Dream
3RD Justine O Neill Looking Glass Sharina The Persian Princess 
4TH Fiona Clayton & Idahall The Dragon Fly 

 

Concours 

1st Glynis Wardle & Lewingales Ocean Miracle 

2nd Ciara Donnelly &Highburren Leodor 

3rd Yvonne Sherwood & Beautiful Boris 

4th Sarah Rose Purdy & Casprello Creme 

 

RIDING CLUB 

YOUNG HANDLERS
1ST Millen James- Coulson & Just Joseph 
2nd Scarlet Brear & Magic Brook 

YOUNG HANDLERS
1ST CIARA DONNELLY & Highburren Leodor
2ND Charlie Wright & Bobby Dazzler 
3RD Scarlett Webster & Midnight Moon 
4TH Jessica Brear & Brooklyn Blizzard 

RIDEABILITY 

1ST Emily Rose Flecther & Rowhill Jester 

2nd Millen James Coulson &Just Joseph 

3rd Amelia Clifford & Autumn Sweep

4th Joseph Harrison & Stambrook Carnival 

 

RIDEABILITY 

1ST Polly Pickford Swift & Moneyhills Nightlight 

2nd Kirsty Boss & Langaller Rock Chick 

 

RIDING CLUB PONY.

1ST Marianne Parker & Portmore Viscount 

2nd Emily Rose Fletcher & Rowhill Jester 

3rd Polly Pickford Swift & Noneyhills Nightlight 

4th Charlotte Tomlinson & Sharni 

 

RIDING CLUB HORSE 

1ST Katie Hoare & Lowmoor Pillowtalk 

2nd Kacey Sturrock &OBOS First Priority 

RIDDEN SHOWING


BEGINNERS
1ST Charlotte tomlinson & Sharni 

2nd Scarlett Webster & Midnight Moon 

3rd Jessica BRear & Brooklyn Blizzard 

NOVICE
1ST Emily Rose fletcher & Rowhill Jester 

2nd Laurie Kennedy & Dark Star 

3rd Amelia Clifford & Autum Sweep

4th Sarah Rose Purdy & Casprello Creme 
 

FIRST RIDDEN 

1ST Millen James Coulson & Just Joseph 

2nd Joseph Harrison & Stambrook Carnival 

 

T & T 

1ST Sarah Rose Purdy & Casprello Creme 

2nd Millen James Coulson & Just Joseph 

3rd Charlotte Tomlinson & Sharni 

 


OPEN m & M 

1ST Marianne Parker & Portmore Viscount 

2nd Jade Studd & Ellie 

3rd Polly Pickford Swift & Moneyhills Nightlight


COb
1st Callum Goodall & Mr Smart 

2nd Justine Rebbeck & Bill I Am 


HUNTER
1st Katie Hoare Lowmoor Pillowtalk 

2nd Emily Rose Flecther & Rowhill Jester 

3rd Kacey Sturrock & OBOS First Prioritty 

COLOURED 

1ST Callum Goodall & Mr Smart 

2nd Nimue Bradburn & Sammy 

OPEN SHOW HORSE/PONY 

1ST Karin Staples & The Interpreter 

2nd Joseph Harrison & Stambrook Carnival 

2nd Nimue Bradburn & Shilo

 

OPEN 

1ST Millen James Coulson & Just Joseph 

CONCOURS
1st Millen James Coulson &Just Joseph 

2nd Emily Rose Flecther & Rowhill Jester 

3rd Sarah Rose Purdy & Casprello Creme 

4th Marianne Parker Portmore Viscount 



WORKING HUNTER
LEAD REIN
1ST Conor Barnes & Pancake 

2nd Elliot Stravopodi & Yogi

3rd Conor Barnes & My mini Milton 


FIRST RIDDEN
1st Millen James Coulson &  Just Joseph 

40CM
1st Millen James Coulson & Just Joseph 

2nd Amelia Clifford & Autumn Sweep 

3rd Becky Black & Moonlight Mist 

4th Leah Morley Silverdale Edge of Reason 



50CM
1st Nyah Taylor & Nelson

1st Daisy Mai Lambert & Prince 

3rd Leah Morley & Silverale Edge Of Reason 

4th Millen James Coulson & Just Joseph 

 

M &M 

1st Roxanne swift & Portmore Viscount 

2nd Polly Pickford Swift & Moneyhills Nightlight  



70CM
1st Roxanne Swift & Portmore Viscount 

2nd Jessica Godfrey & Jubecnic Practical Magic 

3rd Callum Goodall & Mr Smart 

4th Nimue Bradburn & Shilo 

80CM
1st Kacey Sturrock & OBOS First Priority 

2nd Jessica Godfrey & Jubenic Practical Magic 

3rd Janet Spriggs & Dollar

4th Faris Baker & Shadow Dancer 


90CM
1st Janet Spriggs & Dollar 

2nd Kacey Sturrock & OBOS First Priority 

SHOWJUMPING
LEAD REIN
1st Conor Barnes & Pancake 

2nd Alyssa Mae Brooks & Cropwell Bishop 

3rd Elliot Stravopodi & Yogi 

4th Conor Barnes & My Mini Milton 

FIRST RIDDEN
1st Freya Mai Naylor & Sayles First Edition 

2nd Alice Maddison & Thunderdash 

3rd Alyssa Mae Brooks & Cropwell Bishop 

J 40CM
1st Charlie Wright & Bobby Dazzler 

2nd Emily Maddison & Tipmill Starburst 

3rd Millen James Coulson & Just Joseph 

4thAlice Maddison & Thunderdash 

4th Grace Bartle & Baybea 

J 50CM
1st Charlotte Tomlinson & Sharni 

2nd Hollie Oakland & Alvin 

3rd Emily Maddison & Tipmill Starburst 

4th Nyah Taylor & Nelson 

4th Millen James Coulson & Just Joseph 

S50CM
1st Roxanne Swift & Portmore Viscount 

2nd Zoe Parry & Twink 

3rd Becky Mayo & Dancing Dutch 

PAIRS
1ST JESSICA GODFREY & Jubenic Practical Magic  & FARIS BAKER & SHADOW DANCER

2nd Joss Carder & Oreo & Hollie akland & Alvin 
3rd Hanna Toth & Cloudy & Nyah Taylor & Nelson

4th Morgan Poole & Joker & Charlie Smith & Curly Wurly 

J65

1st Hollie Oakland & Alvin 

2nd Charlie Smith & Curly Wurly 

3rd Laney Grey & Sunny 

4th Alica Teasdale & Alfie 

4th Nyah Taylor & Nelson 

S65

1st Jonathan Merritt & Millar 

2nd Heather Arnold & Purdey 

3rd Zoe Parry & Twink 

4th Becky Mayo & Dancing Dutch 

4th Jill Hancock &Silent Shadow 

J75 CM

1st Faris Baker & Shadow Dancer 

2nd Hana Toth & Cloudy 

3rd Jessica Godfrey & Jubecnic Practical Magic 

4th Joss Carder & Oreo 

 

S75CM 

1ST Nimue Bradburn & Shilo 

2nd Jonathan Merrit & Millar

3rd Heather arnold & Purdey 

4th Jill Hancock & Silent Shadow 


J85CM
1ST FARIS BAKER & SHADOW DANCER
2ND HANNA TOTH & CLOUDY

3RD Jessica Godfrey & Jubenic Practical Magic 

4th Joss Carder & Oreo 

S85
1st Nimue Bradburn & Shilo

2nd Janet Spriggs & Dollar 

3rd Heather Arnold & purdey 

4TH Ella Teasdale & Blue

 

J95

1ST Faris Baker & Shadow Dancer 

2nd Hana Toth & Cloudy 

3rd Jessica Godfrey & Jubecnic Practical Magic 

4th Joss Carder & Oreo 

 

S95

1ST Janet Spriggs & Dollar 

2nd Nimue bradburn & Shilo 

FUN CLASSES
MOST APPEALING

Ist Sofia Gaunt & Bryan 

2nd Evie Grangier & Pops Legacy 

3rd Darcey Thompson & Just Joseph 

4th Sophie Pole & Robbie

 

 

HANDSOME GELDING
1st Sofia Gaunt & Bryan 

2nd Evie Graingier & Pops Legacy 

3rd Alyssa Mae Brooks & Cropwell Bishop

4th Darcey Thompson & Just Joseph 


DRESSAGE
INTRO
1st Laurie Kennedy & Dark Star 

2nd Debbie Bradley & Donatella 

2nd Dawn Merritt & Millar

4th Amelia Clifford & Autumn Sweep 

PRELIM
1st Kirsty Boss & Langaller Rock Chick 

1st Jessica Godfrey & jubecnic Practical Magic 

3rd Kirsty Boss & Blue Boy 

4th Janet Spriggs & Dollar 

 

NOVICE 

1ST Kirsty Boss & Blue Boy 

2nd Alica Teasdale & Alfie 

3rd Kirsty Boss & Langeller Rock Chick 

4th Janet Spriggs & Dollar 


GAMES
LEAD REIN
1st Conor Barnes & Pancake 

2nd Freya mai Naylor & Sayles Limited Edition 

3rd Alyssa mae Brooks & Cropwell Bishop

4th Elliot Stravopodi & Yogi 


12YRS
1st Nyah Taylor & Nelson

2nd Alice Maddison & Thunderdash 

3rd Alyssa Mae Brooks & Cropwell Bishop 

13 yrs and over 

1st Leah Morley & Silverdale Edge of Reason 

HAND PONY
LEAD REIN
1st Conor Barnes & Pancake 

2nd Evie Grangier & Pops Legacy 

3rd Alyssa Mae Brooks & Cropwell Bishop 

4th Conor Barnes & My Mini Milton 

12 YRS
1st Millen James Coulson & Just Joseph 

2nd Scarlett Brear & Magic Brook 

3rd Hollie Oakland & Alvin 

4th Freya Mai Naylor & Sayles First Edition 



12 yr and over 

1st Scarlett Webster & Midnight MOON 

2ND Jessica Brear & Brooklyn Blizzard 

3rd Jill Hancock & Silent Shadow 

 

 

 

Print Print | Sitemap
© Long Eaton Riding Club